Blog
izivote logo

Third Edo/Delta Icon and Stars Award Nomination List

Posted 21 Apr at 21:52    Tags Entertainment, Awards

Share This Post


The Edo/Delta Icons and Stars Award is organized to appreciate hardworking individuals and organizations who in one way or the other contributing towards the growth and development of Edo and Delta States. The third edition of the award is scheduled to hold on the 27th of May 2018. The nomination list for the award has been released which contains 30 categories with well deserving nominees in each category. Voting would commence from the 29th of April 2018 and any one can vote through the Edo/Delta Icon and Stars Award vote page on Izivote. The full nomination list is given below;

 

1. Campus Blog Of The Year (Edo)

  • BIU Base
  • Uniben Soil
  • Uniben Buzz
  • Uniben Pulse
  • Uniben Base
  • Only in BIU
  • Campus Pulse

2. Dance Company Of The Year (Edo)

  • Marie Performing Arts Academy
  • Depths of Motion
  • Bdots Studio
  • De Unique Dance Academy
  • Noble Dance Company

3. Campus Dance Crew Of The Year (Edo)

  • Generals 4 Christ (BIU)
  • Jmotion (Auchi)
  • Higher Life nation Uniben (the_krazies)
  • Wings Dance Crew (BIU)
  • Epithome of Dance (Uniben)
  • Descendants of David (IUO)
  • Da Realz Dancers (Uniben)
  • Vessels of Honour VOH (Uniben)
  • COLLEGE FYNEST (Ekpoma)

4. Dance Crew Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Code Red Dance Crew (Edo)
  • Vibxx Dance Crew (Edo)
  • Jmotion (Edo)
  • Knight Africa (Delta)
  • Noble Dance Academy (Edo)
  • Dance Quake (Edo)
  • TFS Dance Crew (Delta)

5. Solo Dancer Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Onome Umoh a.ka Nomzy (Delta)
  • Prince Ajayi (Edo)
  • Emmanuel Osahor (Delta)
  • Dance Glitch (Edo)
  • Annointed Robot (Edo)
  • Fidelis Troy (Delta)
  • Martin Rock (Delta)

6. Music Producer Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Deep End Entertainment (Edo)
  • ID Cleff (Delta)
  • Philtown Production (Edo)
  • Zhynobeatz (Delta)
  • Lockdown Entertainment (Edo)

7. Video Director Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • May17mindfilms (Edo)
  • Amen Imasuen (Edo)
  • Director Abd (Edo)
  • Owen Imagery (Delta)
  • A2Films (Delta)

8. Best Actor Of The Year (Edo)

  • Nosaobaseki
  • Egbon Cyril
  • Sylvester Uwadiae
  • Valiho Osaigbovo
  • Michael Isokpan

9. Actress Of The Year (Edo)

  • Nuela Ediku
  • Sandra Aigbogun
  • Blessing Iyamu
  • Ehi Buckler Isibor
  • Shine Frances Odigie
  • Sharon Okpamen
  • Ebony Obasuyi

10. TV Station Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • AIT
  • ITV Benin
  • Silverbird TV
  • DBS (Delta)
  • EBS (Edo)
  • Rainbow TV (Delta)
  • Quest Television (Delta)

11. Radio Station Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • ITV Radio (Edo)
  • Kpoko Fm (Delta)
  • KuFM
  • Quest FM (Delta)
  • Rhythm93.7 FM
  • Rizefm Radio (Delta)
  • Speed FM (Edo)
  • VibesFM (Edo)

12. OAP Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Shockersydney ITVRadio (Edo)
  • Ororo1 of Speedfm (Edo)
  • Mz_Enkaymc Rizefm (Delta)
  • Jennifer Hotgurl Omoko KpokoFM (Delta)
  • Gucciaugustus KuFM (Edo)
  • Jock Fresh Prince Crownfm (Delta)
  • Supersaandie VibesFM (Edo)
  • MC Likilikimouth Questfm (Delta)
  • The joycechuks Rhythmfm (Edo)

13. Sportsman Of The Year (Edo)

  • Charlse Omokaro
  • Joy Jegede
  • Rosemary Ologbosere

14. Most Entertaining MC (Edo)

  • Shawn Pee
  • Sydney Shocker
  • MC Edo Pikin
  • King Zina
  • MC Casino
  • D' Compere

15. Celebrity Hypeman Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Blackx Panda (Edo)
  • Fresh BLiss (Edo)
  • Emma Passions (Delta)
  • Emperor Mochi (Edo)
  • MC MrPhat (Delta)
  • Phenzy jay (Edo)
  • Mc Sabitalk (Delta)
  • Northboii Muniie

16. Artist Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Shuunbebe (Delta)
  • Black IQ (Edo)
  • Kevino (Delta)
  • Viktoh YBNL (Edo)
  • Pere Carter (Delta)
  • Dice Soula (Edo)

17. Next Rated Artist (Edo/Delta)

  • Irvin Fame (Edo)
  • 9Geez (Delta)
  • T-West
  • Keedaxpensiv (Delta)
  • Jeno Base (Edo)
  • Soul Kent (Edo)
  • Imon Kiss (Edo)

18. Comedian Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • MC Casino
  • MC Edo Pikin
  • Annointed Aproko (Edo)
  • MC Likiliki mouth (Delta)
  • MC Obaro (Delta)
  • MC Mikolo (Edo)
  • Young ChiefYic (Delta)
  • Kelvin Sapp (Delta

19. Next Rated Comedian (Edo/Delta)

  • Liverbest (Edo)
  • MC Paparazzy (Delta)
  • Skb Comedian (Edo)
  • MC Whalemouth (Delta)

20. Best Use Of Social Media (Edo/Delta)

  • kelsodi_int_company (Delta)
  • Warri Update (Delta)
  • Fresh Media Alert (Delta)
  • New BledTV (Edo)
  • Creed Motions (Edo)
  • Ace Boss007 Clinton (Edo)

21. Brand Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Vice City (Edo)
  • House of Origin (Edo)
  • Zitu Concept (Delta)
  • Square Head Wine Gallery (Edo)
  • Warri Shop Online (Delta)

22. Transport Company Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Big Joe Motors
  • Bob Izua Motors
  • Edegbe Line
  • God is Good motors
  • Muyi Line
  • Ohonba Line

23. Fashion Stylist Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • A1 Clothings (Delta)
  • Arrydworld (Edo)
  • Ede Iyamu mb_leeyy (Edo)
  • Emmrald Exclussive (Delta)
  • Lee Clothier01 (Edo)
  • Niahs Stitch_femme (Delta)
  • Paulish Bespoke Clothing (Edo)

24. Hangout Spot Of The Year (Delta)

  • Temple Grill
  • Rufes Amusement Park
  • Groover Land
  • Carwash Esisi Road

25. Hangout Spot Of The Year (Edo)

  • Sams Pent Huouse Benin
  • Kada Cinema
  • Nadia Bakery
  • Imperial Bizzo Lounge
  • Filmhouse Cinema

26. Most Enterprising Youth (Edo/Delta)

  • Alvin CEO Real Event (Edo)
  • Jandy Abikwi CEO House of Origin (Edo)
  • Jeremy Akpomera CEO Depths of Motion (Edo)
  • Marie Idara Bassey CEO MPPA (Edo)
  • Omoshowo Olanrewaju CEO Warrishoponline (Delt
  • Uyi Wise CEO OOMPhatainment (Edo)
  • Zion Oshiobugie The Academic mentor (Delta)

27. DJ Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • DJ Akaba (Delta)
  • DJ Amado (Edo)
  • Dj Osahon (Delta)
  • Dj Clefftunez (Edo)
  • Dj Don Efezeey (Edo)
  • DJ FX (Edo)
  • DJ Orizu (Edo)
  • DJ Oscar (Delta)
  • Dj Salt (Edo)

28. Most Outstanding Nightlife Outfit (Edo)

  • Club Joker
  • Club Novonia Prive
  • Club Rave
  • Club Terrazo Leurre
  • Empire Underground

29. Most Outstanding Nightlife Outfit (Delta)

  • Club Edge Warri
  • Club Lax Warri
  • Club54 Warri
  • House99 Lounge Warri
  • Dynasty Lounge
  • Vortex Lounge

30. Gospel Artist Of The Year (Edo/Delta)

  • Joan Paul
  • Arese Daniels
  • King David
  • Onos Brisibi
  • Uche Monye
  • Wati Ehidiamen (Edo)